11920 Prudence Dr Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,635
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11920 Prudence Dr, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $539,699, approximately $148 per square foot. 11920 Prudence Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carl E. Schluter Elementary School, Leo Adams Middle School, and V.R. Eaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Lopez Ricardo Berrios
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,400
Outstanding Balance
$328,642
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ricardo Berrios | -- | Empire Title Co Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Ricardo Berrios | $372,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,571 | $569,018 | $100,000 | $469,018 |
| 2024 | $6,571 | $569,018 | $100,000 | $469,018 |
| 2023 | $14,436 | $637,650 | $80,000 | $557,650 |
| 2022 | $12,647 | $492,933 | $80,000 | $412,933 |
| 2021 | $12,269 | $437,816 | $80,000 | $357,816 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $59,200 | $59,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map