11920 Wellesley Ln Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11920 Wellesley Ln, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $537,164, approximately $196 per square foot. 11920 Wellesley Ln is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and Notre Dame Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Carr Douglas L
Bought by
Haas Joan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Ellandell Inc
Bought by
Carr Douglas L and Carr Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,925
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Joan R | $77,500 | -- | |
| Carr Douglas L | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carr Douglas L | $50,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,103 | $155,650 | $34,060 | $121,590 |
| 2024 | $7,103 | $155,650 | $34,060 | $121,590 |
| 2023 | $7,131 | $155,650 | $34,060 | $121,590 |
| 2022 | $6,568 | $124,180 | $28,350 | $95,830 |
| 2021 | $6,538 | $124,180 | $28,350 | $95,830 |
| 2020 | $6,587 | $124,180 | $28,350 | $95,830 |
| 2019 | $6,674 | $124,180 | $28,350 | $95,830 |
| 2018 | $7,127 | $124,180 | $28,350 | $95,830 |
| 2017 | $6,674 | $124,180 | $28,350 | $95,830 |
| 2016 | $6,422 | $117,080 | $28,350 | $88,730 |
| 2015 | $6,240 | $117,080 | $28,350 | $88,730 |
| 2014 | $6,048 | $117,080 | $28,350 | $88,730 |
| 2013 | $6,087 | $117,080 | $28,350 | $88,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map