11925 E 600 N Orland, IN 46776
Estimated Value: $220,843 - $276,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11925 E 600 N, Orland, IN 46776 and is currently estimated at $255,211, approximately $319 per square foot. 11925 E 600 N is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Lakeland Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Spiess Kenneth and Spiess Diane E
Bought by
Shumsky Francis and Shumsky Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,357
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
James William Harbaugh
Bought by
Spiess Kenneth R and Spiess Diane E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumsky Francis | -- | First American Title | |
| Spiess Kenneth R | $76,500 | Lakeland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shumsky Francis | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Shumsky Francis | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $180,900 | $68,200 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $176,900 | $68,200 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $165,800 | $73,600 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $153,600 | $64,000 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $142,100 | $62,100 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $141,400 | $62,100 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $140,600 | $62,100 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $140,600 | $62,100 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $131,300 | $55,100 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $125,100 | $55,100 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $115,000 | $55,100 | $59,900 |
| 2013 | $1,163 | $115,700 | $55,100 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map