Seller's Agent in 2025
Miguel Ruiz
RE/MAX
(301) 537-7063
2 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $440,000
Spacious three level semi-detached with expanded kitchen and deck. Brand new roof. Updated kitchen in like new condition, new half bath addition on main level. Upgraded windows and heat/air system. Formal dining area and half bath. Independent lower level with extra kitchenette and private entrance. All freshly painted and ready for your personal touches. Shared laundry on lower level. Double wide driveway for easy parking. Large lot. Near bus, metro stops and shopping centers. Easy access to 495/270 exits. Minutes to downtown DC, Silver Spring or Rockville.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(240) 403-0400 mfrpro@gmail.com RE/MAX Realty Services License #SP00098568 Listed on: 08/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delcid Medrano | $425,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Villa Christopher V | $300,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Kull Dane C | -- | None Available | |
| Kull Raymond C Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delcid Medrano | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Villa Christopher V | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +41.7% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | Sold | $300,000 | -6.3% | $335 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $286,400 | $150,000 | $136,400 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $279,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $272,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $265,400 | $150,000 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $3 | $248,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $231,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $214,200 | $100,000 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $206,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $199,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $183,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $173,567 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Miguel Ruiz
RE/MAX
(301) 537-7063
2 in this area
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hector Mayorga
Compass
(240) 751-5667
2 in this area
117 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Corey Savelson
Long & Foster
(301) 602-7073
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jacqueline Budgen
EZ Realty, LLC.
(703) 826-3636
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDMC2189408
APN: 13-01236460
Ask me questions while you tour the home.