11929 N Scheller Rd Hayward, WI 54843
Estimated Value: $295,296 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11929 N Scheller Rd, Hayward, WI 54843 and is currently estimated at $351,824. 11929 N Scheller Rd is a home located in Sawyer County with nearby schools including Hayward Primary School, Hayward Intermediate School, and Hayward Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $289,700 | $251,500 | $38,200 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $289,700 | $251,500 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $205,400 | $172,700 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $205,400 | $172,700 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $205,400 | $172,700 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $205,400 | $172,700 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $205,400 | $172,700 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $358,400 | $302,600 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $358,400 | $302,600 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $358,400 | $302,600 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $358,400 | $302,600 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $358,400 | $302,600 | $55,800 |
| 2013 | $3,655 | $358,400 | $302,600 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map