1193 Clement Dr Columbus, OH 43085
Westworth Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1193 Clement Dr, Columbus, OH 43085 and is currently estimated at $294,695, approximately $304 per square foot. 1193 Clement Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilson Hill Elementary School, Kilbourne Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1989
Bought by
Frye Jerry L and Frye Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Jerry L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $67,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $72,910 | $27,300 | $45,610 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $72,910 | $27,300 | $45,610 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $72,905 | $27,300 | $45,605 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $49,990 | $15,300 | $34,690 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $49,990 | $15,300 | $34,690 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $49,990 | $15,300 | $34,690 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $42,320 | $12,740 | $29,580 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $42,320 | $12,740 | $29,580 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $42,320 | $12,740 | $29,580 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $40,330 | $13,200 | $27,130 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $40,330 | $13,200 | $27,130 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $40,330 | $13,200 | $27,130 |
| 2013 | $1,424 | $40,320 | $13,195 | $27,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map