1193 E 15th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,000 - $1,283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1193 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,074,162, approximately $814 per square foot. 1193 E 15th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 - Frederick Wachtel, Andries Hudde School, and Yeshiva Ohr Shraga Veretzky.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Chen Qi Shan and Chen Xiao Yu
Bought by
Chen Jenny and Chen Suki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Chiang Ling Lan
Bought by
Chen Qi Shan and Chen Xiao Yu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Jenny | -- | -- | |
| Chen Qi Shan | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Qi Shan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,428 | $59,280 | $14,220 | $45,060 |
| 2025 | $6,073 | $60,720 | $14,220 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $6,073 | $47,940 | $14,220 | $33,720 |
| 2023 | $5,793 | $55,200 | $14,220 | $40,980 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $47,040 | $14,220 | $32,820 |
| 2021 | $5,950 | $45,360 | $14,220 | $31,140 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $41,340 | $14,220 | $27,120 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $23,769 | $8,284 | $15,485 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $23,720 | $9,496 | $14,224 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $23,560 | $9,883 | $13,677 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $22,227 | $10,202 | $12,025 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $20,996 | $11,385 | $9,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map