1193 E Elm St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1193 E Elm St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $102,217, approximately $101 per square foot. 1193 E Elm St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $280 | $30,220 | $3,070 | $27,150 |
| 2023 | $294 | $28,920 | $2,940 | $25,980 |
| 2022 | $311 | $28,920 | $2,940 | $25,980 |
| 2021 | $308 | $27,800 | $2,830 | $24,970 |
| 2020 | $311 | $26,620 | $2,710 | $23,910 |
| 2019 | $299 | $21,100 | $2,750 | $18,350 |
| 2018 | $297 | $20,700 | $2,700 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $20,700 | $2,700 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $305 | $20,390 | $2,660 | $17,730 |
| 2015 | $301 | $19,650 | $2,560 | $17,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,140 | $2,490 | $16,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,500 | $2,410 | $16,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map