1193 Northpointe Bluff Dr Anchorage, AK 99501
Government Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $607,000
Highlights
- Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
- West High School Rated A
About This Home
As of April 2014This home is located at 1193 Northpointe Bluff Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501 since 07 May 2013 and is currently estimated at $435,729, approximately $300 per square foot. This property was built in 2013. 1193 Northpointe Bluff Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Government Hill Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R3, Multiple Family Residential
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Tuck Under Parking
Home Design
- 1,452 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinell Homes Inc | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Alaska |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | For Sale | $355,520 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,426 | $512,900 | $159,100 | $353,800 |
| 2024 | $6,426 | $473,000 | $140,800 | $332,200 |
| 2023 | $7,301 | $428,700 | $134,200 | $294,500 |
| 2022 | $6,211 | $418,800 | $134,100 | $284,700 |
| 2021 | $7,067 | $392,200 | $134,100 | $258,100 |
| 2020 | $6,090 | $408,500 | $134,100 | $274,400 |
| 2019 | $6,564 | $401,200 | $134,100 | $267,100 |
| 2018 | $6,412 | $391,000 | $134,100 | $256,900 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $351,200 | $95,800 | $255,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $352,300 | $95,800 | $256,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $359,300 | $95,800 | $263,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $95,800 | $109,200 |
Map
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 13-6067
APN: 00302155000
- 1500 Northbluff Dr Unit 27
- 793 Station Ln Unit A13
- 769 Station Ln Unit A11
- 729 Station Ln Unit A7
- L1 BL N Addn 4
- 595 E 4th Ave
- 101 E 4th Ave
- 1140 E 4th Ave
- 211 W Manor Ave
- 624 Karluk St
- 315 Barrow St
- 628 Gambell St
- 000 E 8th Ave
- 835 Nelchina St
- 890 Orca St
- 915 Hyder St
- 221 E 7th Ave Unit 107
- 222 E 7th Ave Unit 301
- L4 B4 Commercial Dr
- 327 W 5th Ave
- 1201 Northpointe Bluff Dr
- L14 B2 Northpointe Bluff Dr
- 1227 Northpointe Bluff Dr
- 1181 Northpointe Bluff Dr
- 1181 Northpointe Bluff Dr
- 1171 Northpointe Bluff Dr
- 1214 Northpointe Bluff Dr
- 1202 Northpointe Bluff Dr
- 1226 Northpointe Bluff Dr
- 1190 Northpointe Bluff Dr
- L19 B1 Northpointe Bluff
- L20 B1 N Pointe Bluff Dr
- L27 B1 N Pointe Bluff Dr
- L9 B3 Northpointe Bluff
- L23 B1 Northpointe Bluff Dr
- L22 B1 Northpoint Bluff Dr
- L3 B2 Northpointe Bluff Dr
- L1 B1 Northpointe Bluff Dr
- L3 B1 Northpointe Bluff Dr
- L5 B2 Northpointe Bluff Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.