NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $494,000 - $540,153

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,796 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2020

Last sale price $360,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,933 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

You can have your pie & eat it too!! Pie shaped lot, that is. Eat from the garden ...or play in it, hang a tree swing, play basketball, park the RV gate, give fido room to stretch his legs; you name it, you got it! This hard to find cul-de-sac lot near San Tan Mall, freeways, great schools, & quiet neighborhood won't last long. Once you go inside, you will find a 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a fantastic great room. Large kitchen with granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, open & spacious. One bedroom & bathroom downstairs; great for guest or home office. Master bedroom has vaulted ceilings with double closets, separate shower/tub. Two additional bedrooms & full bathroom plus a loft landing. AC is only two years old, extra storage cabinets & woodworking bench in the garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruth Hansen

Realty ONE Group License #BR109572000 Listed on: 07/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Keith Stevens

Realty ONE Group License #SA629376000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,787

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 11,082 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $51 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Higley Traditional Academy Elementary School

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Heywood Management Association, Phone Number (480) 813-6788
  • Built by Elliott Homes
  • Greenfield Lakes Parcel 4 Unit 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 175
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-27-804

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,787

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$51 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greenfield/San Tan Village Pkwy and Ray
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 50.67
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: GREENFIELD LAKES PARCEL 4 UNIT 3
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 200.44
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 152.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1796.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Cul-De-Sac, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 152.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Heywood Management
  • Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Heywood Management
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 556.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11082.0
  • Parcel #: 304-27-804

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Elliott Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1787.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 175
  • Tax Map Number: 27.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2020
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
List Price
$347,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,000
3.75%
Current Estimated Value
$513,788

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$153,788
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$335,350
Outstanding Balance
$297,479
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,309

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2018
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.05%
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Spradling Mark and Spradling Katherine E
Bought by
Miranda Carlos and Miranda Hilda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Spradling Mark and Spradling Katherine E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,748
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kusch Rachael $360,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Whitney Jacob Michael $295,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Miranda Carlos $340,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Spradling Mark $136,541 Security Title Agency
Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc $115,000 Stewart Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kusch Rachael $335,350
Previous Owner Whitney Jacob Michael $265,500
Previous Owner Miranda Carlos $140,000
Previous Owner Spradling Mark $130,748
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Sold $360,000 +3.7% $200 / Sq Ft
07/12/2020 07/12/20 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 For Sale $347,000 +17.6% $193 / Sq Ft
03/21/2019 03/21/19 Sold $295,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2019 02/28/19 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2019 02/23/19 Price Changed $295,000 -1.6% $164 / Sq Ft
02/04/2019 02/04/19 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
01/21/2019 01/21/19 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2019 01/05/19 Price Changed $299,900 -2.0% $167 / Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 For Sale $306,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
02/07/2013 02/07/13 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
02/07/2013 02/07/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2012 12/05/12 For Rent $1,395 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,705 $22,765 -- --
2024 $1,847 $21,681 -- --
2023 $1,847 $38,410 $7,680 $30,730
2022 $1,768 $29,110 $5,820 $23,290
2021 $1,811 $27,870 $5,570 $22,300
2020 $1,844 $25,500 $5,100 $20,400
2019 $1,787 $23,300 $4,660 $18,640
2018 $2,020 $22,020 $4,400 $17,620
2017 $1,953 $20,280 $4,050 $16,230
2016 $1,951 $19,830 $3,960 $15,870
2015 $1,733 $18,680 $3,730 $14,950

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6101070

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-27-804

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.