1193 van Curler Ave Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $291,622
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1193 van Curler Ave, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $280,656, approximately $179 per square foot. 1193 van Curler Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Seeley Leonard
Bought by
Seeley Deborah J and Seeley Gavin O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Lawen James L
Bought by
Seeley Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Michael Murphy N
Bought by
Lawen James L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeley Deborah J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seeley Leonard | $79,900 | -- | |
| Lawen James L | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,486 | $166,500 | $25,000 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $7,486 | $166,500 | $25,000 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $73 | $166,500 | $25,000 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $7,223 | $166,500 | $25,000 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $7,128 | $166,500 | $25,000 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $6,981 | $166,500 | $25,000 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $166,500 | $25,000 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $6,995 | $166,500 | $25,000 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $6,764 | $166,500 | $25,000 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $7,268 | $166,500 | $25,000 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,500 | $25,000 | $141,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,500 | $25,000 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map