11930 Sentinel Point Ct Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11930 Sentinel Point Ct, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $635,371, approximately $441 per square foot. 11930 Sentinel Point Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sunrise Valley Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Goudreau Linda M
Bought by
Osburn Seabreeze Sabri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,074
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Russell Jennifer A
Bought by
Goudreau Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Schofield Glenn J
Bought by
Russell Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osburn Seabreeze Sabri | $465,000 | -- | |
| Goudreau Linda M | $214,000 | -- | |
| Russell Jennifer A | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osburn Seabreeze Sabri | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goudreau Linda M | $192,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Jennifer A | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,386 | $600,320 | $180,000 | $420,320 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $529,750 | $170,000 | $359,750 |
| 2023 | $6,254 | $532,070 | $170,000 | $362,070 |
| 2022 | $6,555 | $550,590 | $170,000 | $380,590 |
| 2021 | $5,916 | $484,750 | $160,000 | $324,750 |
| 2020 | $6,124 | $497,710 | $160,000 | $337,710 |
| 2019 | $5,988 | $486,600 | $155,000 | $331,600 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $474,290 | $151,000 | $323,290 |
| 2017 | $5,520 | $456,950 | $140,000 | $316,950 |
| 2016 | $5,124 | $425,070 | $140,000 | $285,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map