11934 E County Road 480 N Forest, IN 46039
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11934 E County Road 480 N, Forest, IN 46039 and is currently estimated at $237,763, approximately $137 per square foot. 11934 E County Road 480 N is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Clinton Central Elementary School and Clinton Central Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $219,500 | $24,900 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $184,200 | $24,900 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $176,900 | $24,900 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $177,200 | $24,900 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $143,400 | $24,900 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $143,500 | $24,900 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $143,500 | $24,900 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $873 | $131,200 | $24,900 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $971 | $139,600 | $24,900 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $762 | $117,700 | $24,900 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $406 | $113,500 | $26,800 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map