11934 Sunset Range Dr Humble, TX 77346
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11934 Sunset Range Dr, Humble, TX 77346 and is currently estimated at $317,632, approximately $111 per square foot. 11934 Sunset Range Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ridge Creek Elementary, Middle #10, and Summer Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Saratoga Homes Of Texas Houson Llc
Bought by
Holloman Tamica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,182
Outstanding Balance
$157,923
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloman Tamica | -- | Platinum Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloman Tamica | $204,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,744 | $323,015 | $53,000 | $270,015 |
| 2024 | $7,744 | $340,990 | $23,850 | $317,140 |
| 2023 | $7,744 | $353,448 | $23,850 | $329,598 |
| 2022 | $8,179 | $310,547 | $23,850 | $286,697 |
| 2021 | $7,768 | $253,263 | $23,850 | $229,413 |
| 2020 | $7,609 | $239,065 | $23,850 | $215,215 |
| 2019 | $7,929 | $239,607 | $23,850 | $215,757 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $216,925 | $21,200 | $195,725 |
| 2017 | $7,295 | $216,925 | $21,200 | $195,725 |
| 2016 | $7,026 | $208,907 | $21,200 | $187,707 |
| 2015 | $411 | $115,232 | $21,200 | $94,032 |
| 2014 | $411 | $21,200 | $21,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map