11936 N 1775th Rd Teutopolis, IL 62467
Estimated Value: $101,321 - $1,816,000
Studio
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$1,798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11936 N 1775th Rd, Teutopolis, IL 62467 and is currently estimated at $690,440, approximately $1,798 per square foot. 11936 N 1775th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Teutopolis Grade School, Teutopolis Junior High School, and Teutopolis High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $510 | $9,730 | $7,770 | $1,960 |
| 2023 | $476 | $8,800 | $7,030 | $1,770 |
| 2022 | $453 | $8,000 | $6,390 | $1,610 |
| 2021 | $457 | $8,080 | $6,450 | $1,630 |
| 2020 | $447 | $7,820 | $6,240 | $1,580 |
| 2019 | $436 | $7,590 | $6,060 | $1,530 |
| 2018 | $341 | $5,830 | $5,830 | $0 |
| 2017 | $329 | $5,660 | $5,660 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $5,440 | $5,440 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,330 | $5,330 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20 | $20 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map