11937 Crimson Ln Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11937 Crimson Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $352,325, approximately $338 per square foot. 11937 Crimson Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galway Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
S Camargo V
Bought by
Tennant Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,604
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$250,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Nivens Jerome
Bought by
Camargo Vander S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Filomena James A
Bought by
Nivens Jerome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,100
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennant Michael | $280,000 | -- | |