Seller's Agent in 2026
Libby Thompson
(251) 610-9977
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,782 - $381,000
Welcome to Canaan Place! This Beautiful Custom Built home is ready for new owners! Enter to the Open Concept living/dining area complete with Hardwood Floors, unique Gallery Wall and a large span of windows overlooking the fenced backyard. Off of the LivingRoom is the Kitchen with Granite, Breakfast Bar, Stainless Steel appliances and Breakfast Room. This Split Plan home has two secondary bedrooms with hall bath and a Substantial Primary Bedroom with Ensuite Bath including Granite, Double Vanity, Water Closet, and a Separate tub/shower. The Primary Closet is a feature in itself - a Must See to Believe.....LARGE and Spacious with CustomShelving and Vanity! The Backyard is Private with a Covered Porch AND a Patio with a Pergola - perfect for outdoor grilling and entertaining! The Two Car Garage is spacious with entry to the Large Utility and Laundry room complete with Additional Storage.Canaan Place offers amenities including a Stocked Pond, Gazebo and Swimming Pool! Just a few minutes drive to Belforest School and everything Baldwin Co has to offer! A must see! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2009
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
$75 per month
Parking
2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Gina | $380,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Andrew M | $365,000 | Crane Legal Pc | |
| King Fred G | -- | None Available | |
| King Amanda | $249,763 | Bayshore Title Company Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclure Gina | $342,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Andrew M | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | King Amanda | $244,763 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Sold | $380,800 | +2.9% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -1.3% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | +2.7% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | Sold | $365,000 | +1.4% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2022 05/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $38,500 | $7,280 | $31,220 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $38,180 | $7,160 | $31,020 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $34,880 | $7,440 | $27,440 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $55,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $50,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $46,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $45,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $556 | $21,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $540 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $526 | $20,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $507 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,620 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Libby Thompson
(251) 610-9977
197 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Laura Reeves
Coastal Alabama Real Estate
(251) 490-8402
163 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Candi McKean
Blue Heron Realty
(251) 689-0246
108 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7684416
APN: 43-07-25-0-000-005.094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.