B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Barbara Roginski
Select Realty INC
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $147,930
2nd floor unit with a balcony off of the living room. Great Location! Close to shopping & transportation. Coin operated washer & dryer located in the basement. Extra storage in the bsmt. UNIT CAN BE RENTED ! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. No personal property included. Taxes @ 100%
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Select Realty INC License #471006059 Listed on: 11/11/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jerzy Roginski
Select Realty INC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hb Properties Llc Series B | -- | None Available | |
| Barakat Hala | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Neal Patricia A | $92,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Garcia Ernesto | $63,000 | Multiple | |
| Jimenez Emma | $62,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neal Patricia A | $73,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ernesto | $61,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | Sold | $31,800 | -8.9% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2013 11/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $8,453 | $812 | $7,641 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $8,453 | $812 | $7,641 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $8,453 | $812 | $7,641 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $5,102 | $1,181 | $3,921 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $5,102 | $1,181 | $3,921 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $5,102 | $1,181 | $3,921 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $6,699 | $1,070 | $5,629 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $7,545 | $1,070 | $6,475 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $7,545 | $1,070 | $6,475 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $6,129 | $886 | $5,243 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $6,129 | $886 | $5,243 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $6,129 | $886 | $5,243 |
| 2013 | $1,199 | $6,106 | $886 | $5,220 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Barbara Roginski
Select Realty INC
3 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jerzy Roginski
Select Realty INC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08487039
APN: 24-26-122-022-1022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.