1194 E Lake Rd Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $74,027 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1194 E Lake Rd, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $198,007, approximately $187 per square foot. 1194 E Lake Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Sherbondy Pamela S
Bought by
Sherbondy Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherbondy Pamela S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,491 | $22,800 | $1,650 | $21,150 |
| 2025 | $2,318 | $22,800 | $1,650 | $21,150 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $22,800 | $1,650 | $21,150 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $22,800 | $1,650 | $21,150 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $22,800 | $1,650 | $21,150 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $22,800 | $1,650 | $21,150 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $22,800 | $1,650 | $21,150 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $22,800 | $1,650 | $21,150 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $22,800 | $1,650 | $21,150 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $22,500 | $1,650 | $20,850 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,500 | $1,650 | $20,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,500 | $1,650 | $20,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,500 | $1,650 | $20,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map