1194 E State St Sharon, PA 16146
Estimated Value: $59,959 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,008
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1194 E State St, Sharon, PA 16146 and is currently estimated at $94,740. 1194 E State St is a home with nearby schools including Sharon High School, Saint John Paul II Elementary School, and St Stephens Lutheran Academy North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Resinger Daniel C
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania Department
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania Department | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,487 | $10,200 | $6,300 | $3,900 |
| 2025 | $1,430 | $10,200 | $6,300 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $10,200 | $6,300 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $10,200 | $6,300 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $10,200 | $6,300 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $10,200 | $6,300 | $3,900 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $10,200 | $6,300 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $10,200 | $6,300 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $10,200 | $6,300 | $3,900 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $10,200 | $6,300 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,200 | $6,300 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,200 | $6,300 | $3,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,200 | $6,300 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map