1194 Georgetown Damascus Rd Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $203,816 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1194 Georgetown Damascus Rd, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $270,704, approximately $136 per square foot. 1194 Georgetown Damascus Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Estock Michael and Estock Theresa K
Bought by
Estock Family Irrevocable Trust and Fannin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estock Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $57,440 | $10,080 | $47,360 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $45,230 | $7,950 | $37,280 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $45,230 | $7,950 | $37,280 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $45,230 | $7,950 | $37,280 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $36,510 | $8,260 | $28,250 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $36,510 | $8,260 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $36,510 | $8,260 | $28,250 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $32,690 | $7,000 | $25,690 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $32,690 | $7,000 | $25,690 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $29,900 | $7,670 | $22,230 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $29,900 | $7,670 | $22,230 |
| 2014 | $992 | $29,900 | $7,670 | $22,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map