1194 Lloyd Ave Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1194 Lloyd Ave, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $192,453, approximately $174 per square foot. 1194 Lloyd Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Kuhns Lana K and Kuhns Lana
Bought by
The Kuhns Irrevocable Heritage Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Kuhns Howard C B
Bought by
Kuhns Lana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1985
Bought by
Kuhns Howard C B and Kuhns Lana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kuhns Irrevocable Heritage Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhns Lana | -- | Attorney | |
| Kuhns Howard C B | $49,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $54,850 | $9,490 | $45,360 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $54,850 | $9,490 | $45,360 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $42,570 | $9,490 | $33,080 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $42,570 | $9,490 | $33,080 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $42,570 | $9,490 | $33,080 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $35,950 | $9,490 | $26,460 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $35,950 | $9,490 | $26,460 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $30,600 | $9,490 | $21,110 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $30,600 | $9,490 | $21,110 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $30,600 | $9,490 | $21,110 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $30,600 | $9,490 | $21,110 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $30,600 | $9,490 | $21,110 |
| 2013 | $1,707 | $30,600 | $9,490 | $21,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map