Estimated Value: $263,000 - $290,427
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11941 N Stoney Brook Dr, Yoder, IN 46798 and is currently estimated at $278,857, approximately $136 per square foot. 11941 N Stoney Brook Dr is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Marie Whiteman and John Whiteman
Bought by
Whiteman John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteman John | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $286,400 | $53,800 | $232,600 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $266,300 | $42,700 | $223,600 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $255,400 | $36,200 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $202,400 | $25,400 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $187,800 | $25,400 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $186,400 | $25,400 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $799 | $152,200 | $25,400 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $795 | $152,600 | $13,600 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $611 | $150,900 | $13,600 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $412 | $138,300 | $12,500 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $438 | $118,600 | $11,300 | $107,300 |
| 2013 | $418 | $121,600 | $15,000 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map