Estimated Value: $425,830 - $503,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11943 68th St, Largo, FL 33773 and is currently estimated at $472,958, approximately $249 per square foot. 11943 68th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Walsingham Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Clark Roswell D and Clark Roberta A
Bought by
Ngo Hoi and Dang Thuy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Hoi | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ngo Hoi | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |