11943 Andrew St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,760 - $386,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11943 Andrew St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $376,190, approximately $326 per square foot. 11943 Andrew St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Hidalgo Roman Carmen
Bought by
Hidalgo Roman Carmen and Padrino Sebastian Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Hayek Elias
Bought by
Roman Hidalgo and Roman Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
A Elias and A C Hayek L
Bought by
Hayek Elias
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Roman Carmen | -- | Household Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Roman Hidalgo | $113,000 | -- | |
| Hayek Elias | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $314,000 | $150,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $300,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $287,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $273,700 | $150,000 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $256,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $239,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $222,500 | $100,000 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $209,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $203,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $192,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $180,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map