11945 143rd St Unit 7135 Largo, FL 33774
Largo Meadows Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $192,045
2
Beds
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11945 143rd St Unit 7135, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $184,761, approximately $190 per square foot. 11945 143rd St Unit 7135 is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Anona Elementary School, Largo High School, and Seminole Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Gatlin Elaine D
Bought by
Stavridis Fotini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Bowker Margaret
Bought by
Gatlin Elaine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stavridis Fotini | $67,000 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Gatlin Elaine D | $30,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $175,140 | -- | $175,140 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $187,204 | -- | $187,204 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $182,050 | $0 | $182,050 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $155,801 | $0 | $155,801 |