11945 Campton Rd Stanton, KY 40380
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11945 Campton Rd, Stanton, KY 40380 and is currently estimated at $148,991, approximately $221 per square foot. 11945 Campton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Tucker Cecil
Bought by
Mcdaniel Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Cynthia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $125 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $123 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $122 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $122 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $112 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map