11946 State Route 9n Upper Jay, NY 12987
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11946 State Route 9n, Upper Jay, NY 12987 and is currently estimated at $283,333, approximately $235 per square foot. 11946 State Route 9n is a home with nearby schools including Ausable Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Bowman David
Bought by
Bellamy Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Bowman Rosemarie
Bought by
Bowman David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Morris Margaret
Bought by
Bowman Wm and Rose Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellamy Peter | $140,000 | Amy L. Smith | |
| Bellamy Peter Sumner Walton | $140,000 | Amy L. Smith | |
| Bowman David | $55,000 | Gregory M Dennin | |
| Bowman David | $55,000 | Gregory M Dennin | |
| Bowman Wm | $50,000 | -- | |
| Bowman Wm | -- | Leblanc Nancy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $238,700 | $87,000 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $229,500 | $83,700 | $145,800 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $203,500 | $69,800 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $165,300 | $38,900 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $140,100 | $36,500 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $123,400 | $36,500 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $123,400 | $36,500 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $123,400 | $36,500 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $123,400 | $36,500 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $123,400 | $36,500 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,400 | $36,500 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,400 | $36,500 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map