11949 80th Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11949 80th Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $357,053, approximately $198 per square foot. 11949 80th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Clark Elizabeth
Bought by
Clark Michel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,267
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Rogacki Jane N
Bought by
Clark Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Michel A | $110,000 | Coastline Title Of Pinellas | |
| Clark Elizabeth | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Michel A | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Elizabeth | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Elizabeth | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $261,985 | $134,216 | $127,769 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $261,952 | $153,120 | $108,832 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $251,713 | $154,527 | $97,186 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $209,547 | $137,217 | $72,330 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $188,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $93,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $91,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $90,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $88,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $86,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $85,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $85,213 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map