1195 NW 116th St Miami, FL 33168
Pinewood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,160 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 NW 116th St, Miami, FL 33168 and is currently estimated at $374,290, approximately $440 per square foot. 1195 NW 116th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Miami Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Sheffield Wanda
Bought by
Hampton Damian and Sheffield Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
King Barbara C
Bought by
Sheffield Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Damian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheffield Wanda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $148,141 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $134,674 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $122,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $111,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $101,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $124,330 | $67,632 | $56,698 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $113,797 | $64,411 | $49,386 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $97,457 | $46,468 | $50,989 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $69,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $62,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $57,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,556 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map