1195 S Wilson Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $210,635
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 S Wilson Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $205,409, approximately $119 per square foot. 1195 S Wilson Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Taft Primary School, Kennedy Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $64,976 | $8,458 | $56,518 |
| 2024 | $6,065 | $57,248 | $7,452 | $49,796 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $51,001 | $6,639 | $44,362 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $44,640 | $5,811 | $38,829 |
| 2021 | $4,881 | $40,398 | $5,259 | $35,139 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $36,313 | $4,727 | $31,586 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $33,779 | $4,397 | $29,382 |
| 2018 | $3,945 | $31,277 | $4,071 | $27,206 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $30,588 | $3,981 | $26,607 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $29,988 | $3,903 | $26,085 |
| 2015 | $4,266 | $32,381 | $3,983 | $28,398 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $34,266 | $3,983 | $30,283 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,694 | $4,149 | $31,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map