1195 SE Liberty Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $482,177
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 SE Liberty Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $477,294, approximately $251 per square foot. 1195 SE Liberty Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Eckroth Martin
Bought by
Eckroth Martin and Eckroth Angeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckroth Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,401 | $265,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,170 | $257,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,710 | $250,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,578 | $242,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $235,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $228,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $222,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $215,830 | $0 | $0 |