1195 Shide Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $192,948
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 Shide Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $172,737, approximately $178 per square foot. 1195 Shide Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Blackstone William
Bought by
Runyan John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Jennings Ronald Jay and Jennings Lynn A
Bought by
Blackstone Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Kreim James L
Bought by
Jennings Ronald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,700
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runyan John | $132,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blackstone Judith A | $108,000 | Ambassador Title | |
| Jennings Ronald J | $69,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackstone Judith A | $37,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Ronald J | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $46,170 | $17,640 | $28,530 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $46,170 | $17,640 | $28,530 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $46,170 | $17,640 | $28,530 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $36,300 | $8,750 | $27,550 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $36,650 | $9,100 | $27,550 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $36,650 | $9,100 | $27,550 |
| 2019 | $831 | $27,270 | $7,600 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map