Seller's Agent in 2026
JORDAN HOSEY
Real Broker LLC
(205) 997-9441
9 in this area
203 Total Sales
Discover comfortable living at 1195 Windsor Sq, a spacious 1,435 sq ft 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome in Birmingham, AL. This inviting residence features modern amenities including air conditioning, ceiling fans, carpeted floors, cable access, and a convenient dryer. The home is enhanced by stylish accent walls, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy the privacy and charm of a residential townhome with a 12-month lease term, perfect for settling into your new space. Located in a desirable neighborhood, 1195 Windsor Sq offers a blend of comfort and convenience for your next home. Perfect location in the center of highway 280!
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Rented | $2,295 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Rent | $2,295 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Sold | $341,725 | +2.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
JORDAN HOSEY
Real Broker LLC
(205) 997-9441
9 in this area
203 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Annabelle Robinson
SB Dev Corp
(205) 999-1624
105 in this area
465 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jaye Watts
SB Dev Corp
(205) 641-9423
105 in this area
451 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mo Deeb
Mo Deeb Realty Group
(205) 515-1012
4 in this area
86 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.