11950 83rd Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $279,329 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11950 83rd Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $322,582, approximately $307 per square foot. 11950 83rd Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Delaney Todd and Delaney Kimberly A
Bought by
Martin Russell and Martin Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Outstanding Balance
$39,973
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,609
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Russell | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Russell | $20,000 | |
| Open | Martin Russell | $97,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Russell | $64,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Russell | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |