11950 County Rd Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $1,104,553
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,739
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11950 County Rd, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $936,518, approximately $250 per square foot. 11950 County Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Arlington Local Elementary School and Arlington Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Smith Renee M and Smith Michael A
Bought by
Schroeder Mark and Schroeder Jacqueline J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Copeland Lawrence C and Copeland Shirley A
Bought by
Smith Renee M and Smith Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Copeland Shirley A
Bought by
Copkeland Lawrence C and Copkeland Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Copeland Lawrence C
Bought by
Copeland Shirley A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Mark | $790,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Renee M | $900,000 | Golden Key Title Agency | |
| Copkeland Lawrence C | -- | Flag City Title Agenncy | |
| Copeland Shirley A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Renee M | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,559 | $336,140 | $23,220 | $312,920 |
| 2023 | $13,654 | $336,140 | $23,220 | $312,920 |
| 2022 | $12,713 | $336,140 | $23,220 | $312,920 |
| 2021 | $8,241 | $281,430 | $21,780 | $259,650 |
| 2020 | $7,984 | $281,430 | $21,780 | $259,650 |
| 2019 | $7,765 | $281,430 | $21,780 | $259,650 |
| 2018 | $6,702 | $245,010 | $18,940 | $226,070 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $163,710 | $18,940 | $144,770 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $163,710 | $18,940 | $144,770 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $156,340 | $18,940 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $156,340 | $18,940 | $137,400 |
| 2012 | $4,574 | $156,340 | $18,940 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map