11953 Cedarcreek Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
Pleasant Run Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,979 - $323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11953 Cedarcreek Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $305,995, approximately $157 per square foot. 11953 Cedarcreek Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Merkle Jeffrey M and Merkle Cheryl A
Bought by
Merkle Preservation Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merkle Preservation Trust | -- | Cooper Adel Vu & Associates Lp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $82,972 | $14,998 | $67,974 |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $82,972 | $14,998 | $67,974 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $82,972 | $14,998 | $67,974 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $55,003 | $12,985 | $42,018 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $55,003 | $12,985 | $42,018 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $55,003 | $12,985 | $42,018 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $44,002 | $10,388 | $33,614 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $44,002 | $10,388 | $33,614 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $44,002 | $10,388 | $33,614 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $46,151 | $11,291 | $34,860 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $46,151 | $11,291 | $34,860 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $46,151 | $11,291 | $34,860 |
| 2013 | $3,092 | $47,093 | $11,522 | $35,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map