11955 Olive St Thornton, CO 80233
Skylake Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11955 Olive St, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $703,921, approximately $281 per square foot. 11955 Olive St is a home with nearby schools including Glacier Peak Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Century At Mayfield Llc
Bought by
Abildgaard David Dean and Abildgaard Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,990
Outstanding Balance
$375,583
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,338
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abildgaard David Dean | $549,990 | Parkway Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abildgaard David Dean | $424,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,817 | $48,890 | $9,180 | $39,710 |
| 2024 | $8,817 | $44,940 | $8,440 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $8,577 | $52,430 | $7,440 | $44,990 |
| 2022 | $6,992 | $36,940 | $7,300 | $29,640 |
| 2021 | $7,288 | $36,940 | $7,300 | $29,640 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $17,360 | $17,360 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $17,360 | $17,360 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $6,440 | $6,440 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map