1196 Hardin Bridge Rd Euharlee, GA 30145
Estimated Value: $285,862 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1196 Hardin Bridge Rd, Euharlee, GA 30145 and is currently estimated at $301,216, approximately $163 per square foot. 1196 Hardin Bridge Rd is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Taylorsville Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Stice Christy
Bought by
S Nelson Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Martorello Mario
Bought by
Stice Joshua O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Ucciferri Frank Lewis
Bought by
Martorello Mario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Nelson Family | -- | -- | |
| S Nelson Fam Llc | -- | -- | |
| Stice Joshua O | $139,900 | -- | |
| Martorello Mario | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stice Joshua O | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $115,375 | $21,600 | $93,775 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $113,536 | $21,600 | $91,936 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $99,826 | $21,600 | $78,226 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $85,189 | $20,000 | $65,189 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $69,526 | $20,000 | $49,526 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $65,526 | $16,000 | $49,526 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $59,630 | $16,000 | $43,630 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $52,400 | $7,200 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $52,400 | $7,200 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $52,400 | $7,200 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $47,360 | $7,200 | $40,160 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $48,480 | $7,200 | $41,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,000 | $7,600 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map