1196 Locust Corner Rd Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1196 Locust Corner Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $726,492, approximately $161 per square foot. 1196 Locust Corner Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Blevins Bobbie J and Blevins Russell E
Bought by
Heaton Matthew D and Heaton Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Closson Timothy H and Closson Michele M
Bought by
Blevins Bobbie J and Blevins Russell E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Moore Richard T
Bought by
Closson Timothy H and Closson Michele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaton Matthew D | $493,400 | Lawyers Title | |
| Blevins Bobbie J | $515,000 | Buckeye Land Title Company | |
| Closson Timothy H | $400,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blevins Bobbie J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blevins Bobbie J | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Closson Timothy H | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,294 | $172,700 | $25,520 | $147,180 |
| 2024 | $8,828 | $172,700 | $25,520 | $147,180 |
| 2023 | $8,841 | $172,700 | $25,520 | $147,180 |
| 2022 | $9,022 | $153,200 | $17,850 | $135,350 |
| 2021 | $8,920 | $153,200 | $17,850 | $135,350 |
| 2020 | $8,924 | $153,230 | $17,850 | $135,380 |
| 2019 | $8,246 | $153,720 | $19,810 | $133,910 |
| 2018 | $8,324 | $153,720 | $19,810 | $133,910 |
| 2017 | $8,434 | $153,720 | $19,810 | $133,910 |
| 2016 | $8,280 | $138,500 | $17,850 | $120,650 |
| 2015 | $7,763 | $138,500 | $17,850 | $120,650 |
| 2014 | $7,763 | $138,500 | $17,850 | $120,650 |
| 2013 | $7,905 | $140,320 | $18,480 | $121,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map