1197 9th Place Coolidge, AZ 85128
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 9th Place, Coolidge, AZ 85128 and is currently estimated at $237,754, approximately $198 per square foot. 1197 9th Place is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Coolidge Jr. High School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Wjh Sales Of Az Llc
Bought by
Garcia Sergio B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,511
Outstanding Balance
$6,679
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Fnbn Rescon I Llc
Bought by
Landsmith Appreciation Fund Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Sergio B | $152,990 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Wjh Sales Of Az | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Landsmith Appreciation Fund Llc | $845,853 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wjh Sales Of Az | $7,511 | |
| Open | Garcia Sergio B | $150,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $21,543 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $22,386 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $18,542 | $613 | $17,929 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $13,955 | $915 | $13,040 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $168 | $1,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $162 | $1,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $148 | $1,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $145 | $1,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $127 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2014 | $122 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map