1197 Calvin St Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,184 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 Calvin St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $492,796, approximately $348 per square foot. 1197 Calvin St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Bethani Dickens
Bought by
Bethani Dickens Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Newell Virgil L and Newell Virgil Leslie
Bought by
Dickens Bethani
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds Willam F and Reynolds D M
Bought by
Newell Virgil L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethani Dickens Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dickens Bethani | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Newell Virgil L | $152,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History