1197 Dundee Ct Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $510,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 Dundee Ct, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $474,601, approximately $218 per square foot. 1197 Dundee Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Heritage Residential Gro
Bought by
Lehman Jerald R and Lehman Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Jerald R | $184,490 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $247,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $229,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,735 | $175,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,495 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,395 | $158,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $143,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,182 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,646 | $125,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $11,504 | $119,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $122,390 | $69,856 | $52,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map