1197 E 8th St Holland, MI 49423
Holland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 E 8th St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $407,327, approximately $263 per square foot. 1197 E 8th St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Holland Heights Elementary, Maplewood, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Schaap Todd
Bought by
Ruhf Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1990
Sold by
Schaap Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruhf Rodney | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |