1197 Marclee Rd Finksburg, MD 21048
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $671,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 Marclee Rd, Finksburg, MD 21048 and is currently estimated at $571,454, approximately $336 per square foot. 1197 Marclee Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Sandymount Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Kozo James P and Kozo Margaret E
Bought by
Kozo James P and Kozo Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Bruce G
Bought by
Kozo James P and Kozo Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Starnes David A
Bought by
Fisher Bruce G and Fisher Sheila A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Sold by
Hefright Richard K
Bought by
Starnes David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozo James P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kozo James P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kozo James P | $419,900 | -- | |
| Fisher Bruce G | $139,000 | -- | |
| Starnes David A | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $438,100 | $160,400 | $277,700 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $407,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $376,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $345,300 | $145,500 | $199,800 |
| 2021 | $7,933 | $340,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $335,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $330,600 | $145,500 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $319,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $308,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $297,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $290,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map