1197 River Rd Johns Island, SC 29455
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $1,549,042
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 River Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455 and is currently estimated at $1,233,761, approximately $324 per square foot. 1197 River Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Angel Oak Elementary School, Haut Gap Middle School, and St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Goldberg Mark
Bought by
Cordray Tristan M and Cordray Calie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,533
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$900,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Goldberg Lani J
Bought by
Goldberg Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Altine Homer B and Altine Sigrid H
Bought by
Goldberg Mark and Goldberg Lani J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|