1197 Riverview Dr Moore Haven, FL 33471
Estimated Value: $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 Riverview Dr, Moore Haven, FL 33471 and is currently estimated at $258,000, approximately $127 per square foot. 1197 Riverview Dr is a home located in Glades County with nearby schools including Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School and Moore Haven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1992
Bought by
Woodrum Monty J + Jeannette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrum Monty J + Jeannette M | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $108,294 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $102,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $99,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $997 | $96,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $977 | $94,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $938 | $92,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $917 | $91,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $890 | $89,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $879 | $87,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $875 | $86,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $873 | $86,109 | $0 | $0 |