1197 Summerstone Trace Austell, GA 30168
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 Summerstone Trace, Austell, GA 30168 and is currently estimated at $330,280, approximately $152 per square foot. 1197 Summerstone Trace is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Lindley Middle School, and Pebblebrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
S G Torrey Atlanta Ltd
Bought by
Woods Lola A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Lola A | $107,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woods Lola A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $156,264 | $30,000 | $126,264 |
| 2024 | $776 | $156,264 | $30,000 | $126,264 |
| 2023 | $441 | $113,048 | $12,000 | $101,048 |
| 2022 | $647 | $113,048 | $12,000 | $101,048 |
| 2021 | $558 | $83,088 | $9,600 | $73,488 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $71,824 | $9,600 | $62,224 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $56,064 | $5,600 | $50,464 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $56,064 | $5,600 | $50,464 |
| 2017 | $992 | $43,432 | $5,600 | $37,832 |
| 2016 | $993 | $43,432 | $5,600 | $37,832 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $43,432 | $5,600 | $37,832 |
| 2014 | $727 | $33,292 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map