11970 Lexington Dr Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $639,966 - $733,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11970 Lexington Dr, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $677,242, approximately $259 per square foot. 11970 Lexington Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Dean Raynor C and Dean Mary A
Bought by
Menchan Dillard and Menchan Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1991
Sold by
Martin Lawrence R and Martin Judith R
Bought by
Dean Raynor C and Dean Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
Sold by
Kinross Corp
Bought by
Martin Lawrence R and Martin Judith R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menchan Dillard | $340,000 | -- | |
| Dean Raynor C | $279,000 | -- | |
| Martin Lawrence R | $189,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dean Raynor C | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Menchan Dillard | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $541,500 | $170,000 | $371,500 |
| 2024 | $5,716 | $509,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $477,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $446,000 | $170,000 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $439,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $432,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $426,000 | $170,000 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $4,621 | $422,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $419,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $415,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $415,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $415,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map