11971 N 400 Rd Hulbert, OK 74441
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11971 N 400 Rd, Hulbert, OK 74441 and is currently estimated at $169,500, approximately $121 per square foot. 11971 N 400 Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hulbert Elementary School, Hulbert Jr./Sr. High School, and Hulbert Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Waits Jerri R and Waits Zackie R
Bought by
Housing Authority Of The Cherokee Nation Of O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Mccully Frank W and Mccully Cynthia A
Bought by
Housing Authority Of The Cherokee Nation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Housing Authority Of Cn
Bought by
Frank and Cynthia Mccully
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Authority Of The Cherokee Nation Of O | $67,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Housing Authority Of The Cherokee Nation | -- | None Available | |
| Frank | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $956 | $11,550 | $605 | $10,945 |
| 2015 | $743 | $11,000 | $605 | $10,395 |
| 2014 | $743 | $10,684 | $605 | $10,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map